Security
While no computer system is completely secure, we believe the reasonable technical and management practices implemented by us reduce the likelihood of security problems to a level appropriate to the type of data involved.

Privacy
We respect the privacy of all our customers, and to that extent we will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so. 

Cookies
The use of Google Analytics is used on this website, no other tracking data is collected whilst you are on this site.

Details we need and use
When you order, we need to know certain information about you for example your name, address, email address and credit/debit card details, this allows us to process and fulfil your order.

Are my payment details secure ?

Currently accepted payments are "Pay with Amazon" and PayPal. Both methods use the very latest in data encryption and anti-fraud technology to help keep your information secure.

What will we do with your information?
We use your personal information for payment and billing purposes only. We do not sell, rent or exchange your personal information with any third party, beyond the essential requirement for credit/debit card validation during purchase. 
We only ever use your email address to process your order and inform you of the progress of that order, you will not receive any newsletter or ‘special offers’ emails.

Controlling your personal information
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us, a small fee will be payable.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please use the contact us page. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

What about cookies?
Cookies are small files that are placed on your web-enabled device while browsing the internet which aim to improve your browsing experience. You can set your browser to prevent this happening; any information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you change your browser settings.
 
For more information on these small files, you can read more on the UK Direct Gov website by following this link 
Internet browser cookies - what they are and how to manage them.
 
As this site is hosted by 
ekmPowershop and if payment is made via PayPal a number of cookies are used, these are described below:-
 
A cookie is generated to test if cookies are enabled on the visitor’s browser
A cookie is used to store a unique reference to the visitors shopping cart contents and stores authentication details for a customer logged in section
A cookie is used to store a reference to the visitors order number after an order has been generated
A number of cookies are used in conjunction with the PayPal payment method at checkout; please follow this link 
PayPal Privacy Policy for more information

If you require any further information then please use the contact us page.